Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ROWiki>G.Slack Added Mage info |
ROWiki>G.Slack |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Each piece of armor contributes a different amount to a player's overall protection, depending on location and class. | Each piece of armor contributes a different amount to a player's overall protection, depending on location and class. | ||
=== | ===Barbarians and Archers=== | ||
{|border ="1" cellpadding = "5" | {|border ="1" cellpadding = "5" | ||
|head || | |head || 23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|body || | |body || 26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|legs ||20% | |legs ||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|arms|| | |arms||17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hands|| | |hands||14% | ||
|} | |||
===Knights=== | |||
{|border ="1" cellpadding = "5" | |||
|head || 19% | |||
|- | |||
|body || 21% | |||
|- | |||
|legs ||16% | |||
|- | |||
|arms||14% | |||
|- | |||
|hands||11% | |||
|- | |||
|shields||19% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 14 April 2010
- For the Game Mechanic Armor, see Armor Points.
Armor is a set of equipment that gives the character more resistance to damage. The amount and type of the pieces a single character can wear, depends on their class and subclass.
- The archer and warrior armor parts: Breastplates, Gauntlets, Helms, Leggings and Pauldrons.
- Warriors may also equip Shields.
- The mage clothing: Gloves, Hats and Tunics
Armor Stats vs Type of Damage
Each piece of armor has a rating vs a particular type of damage. This rating translates to either a bonus or penalty to the armor against that type of damage.
| very good | +30% |
| good | +15% |
| normal | +0% |
| bad | -15% |
| very bad | -30% |
Contribution per Type of Armor
Each piece of armor contributes a different amount to a player's overall protection, depending on location and class.
Barbarians and Archers
| head | 23% |
| body | 26% |
| legs | 20% |
| arms | 17% |
| hands | 14% |
Knights
| head | 19% |
| body | 21% |
| legs | 16% |
| arms | 14% |
| hands | 11% |
| shields | 19% |
Mages
| head | 30.6% |
| body | 50.4% |
| hands | 19.0% |