Magic Gems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ROWiki>Onteron No edit summary |
ROWiki>Onteron No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | '''Cyanite''' || [[Ice damage]] || 2?–5? || 6?–13? || 14?–24? | | align=left | '''Cyanite''' || [[Ice damage]] || 2?–5? || 6?–13? || 14?–24? | ||
|- | |||
| align=left | '''Azurite''' || [[Lightning damage]] || 2?–5? || 6?–13? || 14?–24? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | '''Aventurine''' || [[Hit chance]] || 2?–7? || ? || ? | | align=left | '''Aventurine''' || [[Hit chance]] || 2?–7? || ? || ? | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 25 July 2009
The ranges of values on gems isn't fully known yet.
| Name | Bonus type | Minor | Major | Great |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achroite | Slashing damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Jade | Piercing damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Jasper | Blunt damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Aragonite | Fire damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Cyanite | Ice damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Azurite | Lightning damage | 2?–5? | 6?–13? | 14?–24? |
| Aventurine | Hit chance | 2?–7? | ? | ? |
| Almandine | Attack speed | 1%–2%? | 3%–4%? | ?–7% |
| Nephrite | Cast speed | 1%–2%? | 3%–4%? | ?–7% |